Executive Board

John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin (Chair)
Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Deputy Chair)
Holger Reich, FU Berlin (Deputy Chair)
Gavril Farkas, HU Berlin 
Gitta Kutyniok, TU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin 
Jochen Blath, TU Berlin (permanent guest)
Tibor Szabó, FU Berlin (Permanent guest)
Caren Tischendorf, HU Berlin (permanent guest)
Postdoctoral Representatives
Student Representatives
 

Scientific Advisory Board

Joachim Schwermer, Universität Wien (Chair)
Robert L. Bryant, Duke University
Charles Elliott
, University of Warwick
Ragni Piene, Universitetet i Oslo
Endre Süli, University of Oxford
Alain-Sol Sznitman, ETH Zürich
Karen Vogtmann, University of Warwick

 

Admissions Committee

Holger Reich, FU Berlin (Chair)
Peter Bürgisser, TU Berlin
Etienne Emmrich, TU Berlin
Peter Friz, TU Berlin
Martin Henk, TU Berlin
Michael Joswig, TU Berlin
Ralf Kornhuber, FU Berlin
Klaus Mohnke, HU Berlin
Executive Board


Program Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Günter M. Ziegler, FU Berlin

Dean of Studies of Mathematics FU
Dean of Studies of Mathematics HU
Dean of Studies of Mathematics TU
Coordinator CRC "Discretization in Geometry and Dynamics"
Coordinator CRC "Scaling Cascades in Complex Systems"
Coordinator RTG "Stochastic Analysis with Applications in Biology, Finance and Physics"
Coordinator RTG "Moduli and Automorphic Forms: Arithmetic and Geometric Aspects"
Coordinator IMPRS "Computational Biology and Scientific Computing"

 

Examinations Committee

Jürg Kramer, HU Berlin (Chair)
Alexander Bockmayr, FU Berlin
Peter Imkeller, HU Berlin
Heike Siebert, FU Berlin
Martin Skutella, TU Berlin
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin


Committee on Mentoring, Gender, and Diversity

Caren Tischendorf, HU Berlin (Chair)
Antje Bahnik, TU Berlin
Nataša Djurdjevac-Conrad, ZIB
Tanja Fagel, BMS Office 
Sylvie Roelly, U Potsdam
Forough Sodoudi, BMS Office
John M. Sullivan, TU Berlin
Student Representatives


Ombudspersons

Martin Aigner, FU Berlin
Sylvie Roelly, U Potsdam